?

Log in

No account? Create an account
yo homies - ~*~Maybe I Should Hate You for This~*~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kayla Pack and Sabriena Perron

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

yo homies [Nov. 19th, 2004|04:36 pm]
Kayla Pack and Sabriena Perron
[mood |optimisticoptimistic]
[music |taking back sunday-the letter is proof]

~KAYLA~omg. i broke up with jake today and it was bad. all he did was look ahead and he didnt say a word. i hate it, i was upset and ppl gave me hugs and i felt better. well i have a new dilema, i like this guy named greg, and sumone else, who doesnt like me. greg rides my bus and he is one of my friends brothers, she isnt happy. i think he likes me but i kno he wont go out with me cuz of his sis. i really like him, but i kno we can never be. so im just sittin at brinas.. once again and i am gonna go out of my mind. well if you love me you will give me a hug cuz i still feel crappy.

~BRINA~okay so, kaylor is spending the night hopefully and we r gonna chillax with josh and greg hopefullli. craig steven and sarah were going to come over and we were gonna chillax but craig went and got in trouble so damn him. but i think we are gonna tri and get into the dance tongiht at btms. yea sad, us cool high schoolers going to the middle skol dance. (haha im kidding). but yea, wat else is there to do? so u think we could get in? haha. yea totoalli. heh. umm yea. but yea. so, about guys. im not into into someone right now. not lyke i usaulli am into into some1. but yea. i have some options tho hehe. well we r going. bubyess. <33 brina
linkReply

Comments:
From: anichka9110
2004-11-19 11:17 pm (UTC)
*hugs kayla* I'm sorry about the other guy. He's just a stupid flirt. But hey the thing with Greg MIGHT work out.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: kay_bri4eva
2004-11-20 02:33 am (UTC)

I WUV U!

thanx anna, i wuv u babe. and ya the other guy is a flirt and greg likes me.. im pretty sure.. i hope...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)